<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Thursday, August 27, 2009 @ 9:12 PM Y
.silence.

Currently tuning into: Taylor Swift - You Belong With You

I remember you driving to my house in the middle of the night,
I'm the one who makes you laugh when you know you're about to cry,
I know your favorite songs and you tell me about your dreams,
I think I know where you belong.
I think I know it's with me.

Can't you see that I'm the one who understand you?
Been here all along so why can't you see?
You belong with me.
Standing by or waiting at your back door,
All this time how could you not know that,
You belong with me, you belong with me.



So. This morning I arrived at uni & headed fer the internet lab, to spent the free half hour I had. Skali saw Ramanan & Thiben & they were like "Farah, you register classes fer 2nd sem already?" I was like fuckkk, lupe kot. So, naik menggelabah, then went to the lab to get myself registered. Was trying my dead best to cram everything up in 4 days, but failed. Ley sesat satu kelas ari Jumaat, ptg lak tu. Cam bodo je. & I only registered like what, one hour late? Fuck la. Not only do I have to go every friggin day, my days are like damn pack, morning to evening. Idfc wey, I'm gonna get tht stupid lecturer to slot me in to another day's lecture, no matter how. Sbar je la aku, 3 blan je kan. T__T

N'way, was in Kuantan fer the past few days. Mummy wanted to go back, & dragged me along, since it was ages since I last went there. The best thing was, she kept on extending our stay, until this morning, br blk. Haha. Didn't do much really. As always, spent most of my time sleeping. HOHO. Became like a kid with my cuzzies & ended up colouring, playing PSP & stuff. Haha. Cam bangang je.

Watched Up yesterday. Damn niceee wey! The kid was sooooo cute, & I love Kevin the bird. Must watch! Didn't get to watch it in 3D though, since it wasn't released in Kuantan yet. Pfft. But hey, RM6 ONLY for the ticket. Compared that to KL wey. Even RM2 counts ok! (Farah kan kiasu HAHA wtf.) Not gonna talk much about the movie here, don't wanna be a spoiler, since many xtgk lg kan. Mlas wanna update much, so I'm just gonna post some pics & be done with it.





Tom & Jerry. Coloured by meee HAHA.


My buchuk teddy. Wajib to bring around with me. (:





Doraemon HAHAHA. Ini namenye kesengalan.


Meanwhile, haven't blogged in a while, I realise tht. Life? So far so good. Now that I've finally learnt to not give a fuck & live life the way it is, it ain't that saddening any longer. Though at times, you can help but feel sober & mellow really.


Random conversation:

Saleh (Ms): sje je i nk u?
x bole ke?
huk3...

frh, bby: xley.
cuz I ni hak milik Abdul Muhaimin Osman bin Osman aka Amin aka Casper sahaje.
;)










MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us