<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Friday, January 18, 2008 @ 10:04 PM Y
.silence.

Hello. My name's Farah. & God took one of my kitties away.


Yea. My little Jerry's gone away with the angels. It was so unexpected, everyone in my family cried. He was only 3 weeks! Why did God have to take him away?! Sobs.



Little Jerry, may you rest in peace.





.Saturday, January 12, 2008 @ 10:02 PM Y
.silence.

So, I'm single again. Here's another end of a love story. Eventhough I'm the one that asked for it, that doesn't stop me from silently crying. Nad called me stupid, but I know what I'm doing better than anyone else.

He called me a bitch, & I don't blame him. Maybe I am. But anyway, I can't change what I already did, & I'm moving on. This time, without guys & relationships for quite a while. I want to concentrate on studies. SPM. & I seriously do not want those freaking bastards to take advantage of me anymore. I want them to leave me alone, I want them to realize that I'm not a toy, that I'm not there to please them, that they don't own me.

I'm sick of boys. Maybe some certain ones I really am grateful to meet & have, but the rest should just freaking get out of my fucked up life.





.Saturday, January 05, 2008 @ 11:21 PM Y
.silence.

Made it through week one of school!!
Woot!!
OK, so it was only two freaking days.
-.-

Didn't start lessons yet, since the teachers are all busy with fees & stuff, fortunately for me. Lmao. & En. Sull's my class teacher again! Yay! Eventhough he doesn't teach me in any subject but wth.

Oh, forgot to mention, I've got Pn. Habibah for BM!!! OMFG. But she came into class yesterday, & surprisingly she was quite nice, compared to when she taught us in form 3. Have Ms. Ong for Add Maths again, which is a really good thing since she is a really good teacher. Overall the teachers teaching my class are O-Kay. But some K-O. Lmao.

Tuition's kinda boring, since all my fave people in Kancil don't seem to be in any of my classes. Pfft.



Farewell, long pink nails. May u rest in peace. Wtffff.



Boredom. Pfffffft.





.Tuesday, January 01, 2008 @ 12:50 AM Y
.silence.

So, looks like I went to Genting after all.
Woot!
xD

This is the first time, where I go to Genting's Outdoor Theme Park, & actually ride everything. Not only once, but twice. My faves today was the Corkscrew, Flying Dragon, Pirate Train, & Space Shot, which I sat on twice! For a coward like me, that's extremely awesome. Lmao.

The Corkscrew was awesome, with the 360 turning & stuff that made u whooping but fun at the same time. Sat on it twice, with endless wooting & screaming. Haha. But the space shot was like wow. Going up so high in the sky & suddenly dropping down was terrifying! I actually screamed till there were tears in my eyes. But it was an awesome & scary feeling, when freefalling. For the first time I was so nervous while queueing up, but then, it wasn't so bad after all. Never in my whole life had I expected to sit on it.

Was going to go on the Flying Coaster, but had to pay additional RM10, so decided to drop it. This was my first time going on all the rides, especially the roller coasters, since my aunt was there to accompany me. My very first & only roller coaster ride was when I was 8, on the Flying Dragon with my mum. Much as I love these stuff riding alone isn't my thing. My aunt claimed she was immune to roller coasters & stuff, since after all, she is a stewardess & gets to ride these stuff all over the world at any time.


Before leaving.



On the Jumbo Ride, or wtvr you call it. You know, those cute elephants wtf.



Aah. London Double Decks. Grew up sitting on those.






Dinosaur Island.



Merry Go Round!


Before leaving.


Happy 2008 bbys.
<3







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us