<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Friday, November 28, 2008 @ 9:50 PM Y
.silence.

& as I look into your eyes when you talk, it still amazes me that you're all mine, & no one else's.



Gah. I'm tireeeed!

Went out to Sunway fer the whole day, to bring my little cuzzies to watch Bolt, 3D version. N'way, the movie was awesomeee! Bolt was so friggin cutee, & the 3D effects were extraordinary. Spotted a lot of fellow schoolmates, including Wan Ying & Sophia, which I ended up spending half the day with.

After movies went jln2, then met up with Soph & WY at Asian Avenue. Mum wanted to bring Adik to get a temporary tattoo so we went to one of the shops located there. While he was getting his one done Wy, Soph, & I decided to get one too. Well, mum was paying, so why not. Haha. N'way, after almost half an hour of choosing designs Wy ended up with one on her chest, & Soph & I did one on our hands. Initially I was thinking of getting syg's name done on my chest but didn't get it done b'cuz it'd be a little too big, & not to mention costly. Wtff. After tht went to get my 5th pair of ear piercings done, since I didn't get to have it done with Bhai, Jeremy, Jezri & Kevin last night.


Which, talking bout last night. Due to heavy rains I didn't get to go out with my syg syg. Yea, I know, weeks of looking forward to this day & what do you know, it doesn't happen. All b'cuz of what? Friggin rain. Gah. But n'way, instead Mum had dinner prepared & he ate at my house, along with one of his friends. The flaw of last night was mainly the fact that I had no time to spent alone with him, not with my mum around. Sheesh. Basically that was the main thing I was looking forward to about last night, but, well, I guess I'll just have to wait till nx time. Gah. The feeling of having him so near yet not being able to hug or kiss him was excruciating. Wtf. 0.0

On the bright side, it's nice to see my own mum communicating with my boyf. It still amazes me to think that my mum is okay with all this. She's definitely starting to treat him like her own son. Besides that, now, I don't even have to ask for her permission to go out with him. Instead, she's the one asking me when I'll be going out with him. Wtf. Apart from that, I was thinking that she'll never let me go out with him to anywhere that's too far, but what do you know, last night my own mother was the one suggesting us to go to KL. Now, if you were in my place, you'll definitely think that something's awfully very wrong, or maybe very right somewhere. Haha.


It's only second day after Spm, & I'm already feeling uber bored. Someone please save me.





.Monday, November 24, 2008 @ 7:46 PM Y
.silence.

& as she wakes up in the morning, she smiles & feels grateful fer everything she currently has.




3 more days. Till I'm officially a high-school graduate. It's almost the end of the year, & looking back on what I've been through this whole year, & seeing what I have now, well, let's just say I'm somehow grateful fer all the drama I've had in my life so far. Which reminds me, I gonna start my year end synopsis after this, since I have so much to write about. It'll be published at the end of the year, of course.


N'way, today's paper sucked, like fxck. The last minute tips teacher gave didn't come out at all & basically, I was blank. Gah. Now here's the chance of getting one 9G fer Spm. Fxckkkk weh. But nevertheless, 2 more days of exams! Physics & Est; not much pressure really, after tmrw, since there's not much really to read fer Est.


UH. Ehhh. Fine. I actually forgotten what I wanted to post. Wtf. Maybe I'll continue some other day.

Which reminds me. I think I 'm not selected fer PLKN first badge, since everyone but me received their letter. Awesomeness. More time fer freedom. Oh, & all those that kene first badge from my school all are having their training sessions at Perak. Ewwness. I want Sabah/Sarawak wey!!
T.T



Oh, some of Amin's aka my friends too want some credits here in my blog. Sooo...

Shoutout to Mawi:

Utk bls msgs kat cbox i, u mmg cute, u mmg hot, tp AMIN I lg cute & lg hot !!
Woohooooo!!
Haha.
;D



Shoutout to Atan:

Utk memenuhi permintaan u smlm, ATT everyone! Atan cute!
Tp......

Amin lg cuteee!
Yeay!
xP



Finally, shoutout to Amin:

U sengal! u jahat! u poyo! u ngade2!
Tp I syg you gle gle thap cipan!
Haha.
Muakx!!!
<33









& this shows how cuckoo I currently am.
>.<





.Monday, November 17, 2008 @ 12:55 AM Y
.silence.

Woohoo! I'm officially seventeen baby!
Haha.
& boy did I have the best b'day of my life.

N'way.
13th November 2008.
The day where I had one heck of a b'day party while my poor bestie Sophia celebrate her b'day having chickenpox. Sobs. Which, btw, note to Soph: once you're fully recovered we'll re-celebrate our b'day together yea! Haha.

N'way, I spent my b'day having my bestie, my boyf, & his friends at my hse. Cool huh? Nvr expected my 17th b'day to be tht exciting actually. So, mum bought me a choc banana cake from Berry's, Amin the boyf (lmao) bought KFC fer dinner. Oh, & he bought me 2 necklaces fer my b'day! One with my name written on beads & another with his name & mine together. Just what I wanted. Haha.

Apart from that, I ended up being splattered with eggs & flour, thx to my two most loved ppl, Amin & Nad. Sheesh. Awesome loved ones I have huh? Haha. N'way, Amin, Nad, Mawi, myself, & weirdly my brother ended up having a flour fight at the park, where I got splattered with two eggs on my head & handfuls of flour, while the rest looked like they were celebrating Halloween late, having their hair streaked with flour. Not to forget the fact that my syg received a handful of flour in the face just b'cuz I ducked to avoid getting a handful from Nad. Ngahaha. The remains of the eggs & flour are still at the park btw. Haha.

N'way, here's the most important highlight of tht faithful day: the mother & boyf meeting. Gah, what do you know. It all turned out well! Haha. I was so Goddamn worried that mum will have something bad to say, but nope, she practically loved him. The next morning, after my b'day, she asked me how long I've known him & well, after giving out a bit of details (fyi, i changed the real story on how I really met him wtf) all she said was:

"so, you like him, he likes you, & I like him. Good lar, "

Gah gah gah!!! I just love my mum wey! The very day I bring someone that I love the most than any other home & she approves. All she advised me was to remember to study at the same time. Maybe you'll think it's no big deal, but really, knowing the person my mum is, it mean a whole darn lot. Mum's the type of person who'll either like or hate a person from the very beginning, & if she hates that particular person from the very start, well, there won't be any second chance. So, yea, this means a lot to me.

The only prob now, dear old daddy. He barely knows my friends, let alone me having a boyf. He claimed earlier this year that everything I'm feeling now is simply monkey love & doesn't mean anything. Hah. I know I'll prove him wrong this time. I'm 17 fer crying out loud! T.T

N'way, back to the main topic. My b'day was a blast, & it's so far the best b'day I've ever had. & life fer me certainly perfect now, the perfect boyf, awesome friends, a family who understands me & what I'm going through. Which btw, thanks to those who wished me in Facebook, Friendster, & Myspace. Oh, & via sms too.
(:



Btw, Spm's awesome! Haha. The papers are way easier than the usual ones. Hopefully my results will come out good too, though I'll have a hella lot to think of after receiving my Spm results. Add maths on Tuesday. Wish me luck. Gud luck to those taking science tmrw.
xoxo.





.Friday, November 07, 2008 @ 9:56 PM Y
.silence.

07112008.
Fxcking four more days till Spm wey! Idk why, but I feel ready, despite not really studying at all. Wtf.


N'way, about the 2 highlights of last week.

31st October 2008, had our Graduation Day. First time having it in our school wey! Awesomeness. N'way, we all dressed up in our traditional clothes, mine being my purple baju kurung, & we had to wear this red coloured graduation robe, ala2High School Musical la WTF. Fer the fact that we paid freaking rm30 just to wear that stupid robe that made me look like an overgrown tomato, well, yea, it sucked. But n'way, throughout the day many ppl, especially teachers seemed very interested in my heels. Swtz.

Hung out with the B class students fer the rest of the day, since most of my classmates decided to go back early. Did a lot of camwhoring with Mei & Wan Ying, & the food that Mim prepared was yummy.

Which reminds me, pics will most probably be uploaded in my year end synopsis.
=.=


2nd November 2008, while most of my friends were busy having fun at the Malam Jalinan Kasih in Sri Sedaya Hall, I was busy having fun lepaking at Sunway with Nad, Mawi, & syggg! Haha. Yea, so it's Sunway, so what, but hello! It's my first date with syg okay, one of the most memorable moments I've had this year.

N'way, got ready at Nad's hse, & at the same time, persuaded her parents to let her out with me. I told her mum that I wanted to go to Sunway to 'beli barang sekolah'. Haha. But after more & more questions it was very obvious that I was lying, eventually causing her to say, "Haa, dah ade cowok eh?". Wtf. Kantoi sial. The best thing was that she asked for his photo. Lmao. Well, what can I say, after all, she called me her 'anak kesayangan'. Wtf. Ahaha.

Then it was time to attack her dad. Lmao. Her dad seemed okay with everything, except fer the fact that he asked me why I couldn't just buy my stuff in Mydin. Err, okay. Dating in Mydin. A lovely experience I assume, NOT. Sheesh. But n'way, he agreed to let Nad out, & even gave her money to belanja all of us, though she didn't. T.T

N'way, we walked around, eventually separating, me being with syg & Nad with Mawi. Walking around, it amazed to think that I came to Sunway almost everyday & yet miss out so many parts of it. Haha. N'way, the 4 of us met up & the game arcade & then decided to have dinner at KFC. After that, more hanging out, & finally, at around 10.30 we fetched Nad home. After that we got to my hse, but hung out near the residential park, until 12.

Basically, a lot of wonderful things happened, but well, storying out everything here would take forever, I think. Lmfao. So, there's just a synopsis of what happened that night. (:

Oh, & did I tell you about that incident I had with one of my 'good' classmates in Sunway? Well, was waiting with Nad fer the guys to return from the washroom. Then I spotted one of my classmates with her friend. Seems random, but that best thing was that she saw me & Nad & pretended not to know us.

I mean, like wow. Why do such a thing? Scared to let your popular friend know that you actually befriend geeks like me? I'm sure you're not freaking blind, ok. These are examples of people I call FAKE. Trying so deperately to look so cool, when basically, you make yourself look like a fool, someone hated. Seriously, the best way to be cool, is to be yourself, obviously.



Btw, next Thursday's me & Sophia's 17th b'day! Gah. Finally. Sweet seventeen. Pfft.
Which reminds me, Sophia, chill okay. Don't let what happened today get to your head. Spm's in a few days time, don't let today's events distract you. You're a lovely gal, you'll make it. Me, Mei, Wan Ying, all of us are here fer you, no matter what, alright. (:


Final good luck & all the best from Farah Alia in SPM peeps. Do ur best! Chaiyok2!
xoxoxo. <33







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us