<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Sunday, May 03, 2009 @ 2:07 PM Y
.silence.

Currently tuning into: Escape The Fate - Ashley



Your Relationship is Still Building Strength



You're relationship is fairly strong, but you're still working on making things solid.
Make sure you're both treating each other with kindness and respect, even when things aren't going well.

Your relationship isn't in danger, but it could be if a crisis hits. You need more strength to get through the bad times.
Remember what attracted you to each other, and try to bring some of that fire back. It's not too late!

How Strong is Your Relationship?




Dreamt about Yon last night. It's been awhile since I last thought of him. Then I thought back of what happened between me & him, & only did I realise that my situation now was more or less like last time, though now I'm in a different position, & my situation now is far, far better & less serious than tht time.

Now I honestly know how his gf felt when she personally confronted me last time & asked me if I really loved Yon or not. It must have been a blow to her head to hear some girl confessing tht she loved her own boyf. It sure was a blow to my head too knowing someone I 'loved' was still with his so-called ex-gf. Though I swear till this very day I nvr knew then tht he still had a gf, which still makes him proven guilty wtf. & I'm in a bitch fit b'cuz syg made some stupid new acc with only one girl, & has tht very girl's pic as his laptop wallpaper. For the fact tht she doesn't even know I exist & probably doesn't give a damn about anything related to me whatsoever. & coincidently she's in my friends list. Okay, I'm so babbling. Pfft. N'way, forget the old times.

So, I'm moving on with what happened. Forget it. It's just some stupid test from God I suppose. To help me control my own emotions & not let them overthrow me. These few days I was emotionally battling myself, not over some stupid things the boyf did. Okay, so I forgot how exactly I wanted to post this HAHAHAHA. Sheesh. Nx time I should type out what's in my head before doing someting else. Kan dah lupe. Pfft. OK, I'm babbling again.

Idk how to put everything in words, but something about last night's dream of Yon was comforting, it feels like this huge burden is lifted off me. Eventhough the dream was really random.

Anyway, since the more i post the more I confuse myself & my readers WTF..I'll just post pics of this KLCC & UTAR outing.




Universiti Tunku Abdul Rahman, better known as UTAR, in Setapak, KL.
I already look like a university student haha.
For once I actually miss studying.
:|

Filling the forms was quite a bore really. Had to shade in the details, like those SPM objective papers. Haha. Nad & Amin got so bored eventually they started fooling around. Lol.











At night, as Anas & Nad were making fun of the matter, Amin yet had the same problem of having no transport going home. Haha. Fortunately for us, we have our own solutions. Hahaha. ;)


Yesterday went out again, this time with Amin, Anas, & his ex, Farah. Same name wey! Haha. N'way, went to Sunway to watch Wolferine. Saw Isma there, one of my long time myspace friends whom I had nvr met. First time jumpe wey! Haha. N'way, he recognized me from a distance while I was buying tickets with Amin & waved, so I waved back.







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us