<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Monday, March 02, 2009 @ 5:34 PM Y
.silence.

Currently tuning into: TI - Whatever You Like

Was just reading my English essay draft fer Spm last yr. My perfect future husband. Gosh I was laughing so hard it was stupid. I realised tht reading it after a few times I sounded like some single mother with kids wtf. Ahaha. For the fact tht I was talking about kids alot. Miahahaha. N'way, my essay was terrible; I could have done so much better. Very wrong to realise at this point, when results are already coming out nx week. & wanna now what the last sentence was? "& as I end this, I'm glad to say tht I have already found my perfect future husband," WTF wey! I acted worse than a lovesick puppy. Dak kecik pun xkan tulis camtu kot wey! Sheesh.
T_T"

Oh, another thing bout tht day at Giant tht I forgot to post about. I was walking into Giant when I almost bumped into this lady. As I looked at her face & apologized, I almost got struck by a heart attack after seeing how much she looked like Amin's mother. For the fact tht I was wearing a low-cut singlet & mini skirt, well, yea, I felt ten times worse thank you very much. Told my mum & she looked over & agreed. Imagine tht, even my mum, who only saw a pic of Amin's mum could say tht, imagine me wey! Swt. The funniest thing was tht lady caught us staring at her & looked back at us while we were gawking at her, causing mummy & I to smile shyly & cheekily back at her. Rofl.

Currently out of topics to post here really, so laters.

p.s. Lgu 'Wtvr You Like' tu menyanggapkan dowh. Agk besh kot. Ahahahaha.







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us