<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Friday, March 13, 2009 @ 11:07 PM Y
.silence.

Currently tuning into: Fall Out Boy - American Suitehearts

Gah. Now I'm getting all tensed up. These few nights I've been having weird dreams, most including me failing my driving test several times. Which reminds me, last night I dreamt tht I stole someone's car & went driving all over KL with Chris, Jeremy, & Jezri. Haha. Of all ppl. I miss you guys wey! Sll ckp nak lpak tp asyik xjd je. Sheesh. Oh, Jezri still owes me a round of shisha, I still haven't broken my shisha virginity. LOL!

To add to my headaches, I'm almost 99.99% sure I won't be able to get into UiTM. Ppl with 5As can't even get accepted, ape lg aku kan. Bell & I were just discussing really, on all these applying stuff. The only option I have left, tht is, my mum's option, is continuing Form 6. Gah gah gah! Spm pun aku xley nak handle sgt, jgn nak ckp Stpm la kan. Pfft. Gosh. I'm so Goddamn lost it's stupid. Was thinking about telling mum I wanna apply Unisel. I mean, what's 10K when I, Frh Alia, practically swear tht I want to be serious in studies after this? Yes, ridiculous as it sounds I really wanna study hard after this, if I can even get the chance. But only if I get into college / university. Form 6? Sry ar bai, aku xnak main form6 form 6 nih. Sry, but's thts the deal. I don't want anymore school uniform crap & stuff. Sheesh. Sigh, I can't really make much decisions, since after all, the ones paying are the parents, not me. ):








MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us