<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Wednesday, January 07, 2009 @ 11:27 PM Y
.silence.

Currently tuning into: Taylor Swift - Love Story

Went to Sunway just now with syg & his friends, to play bowling. Only the guys played since my left arm wasn't really in the mood to play. Lol. The guys were awesome, & it was fun laughing around with them & stuff. Just plain awesome ain't it. I love his family, I love the type of friends he has, & most importantly, I love him. It all just seems to add up perfectly.

N'way, after tht we went to Kfc fer early dinner. Seriously, I starting to wonder why everytime we eat together it always happens to be Kfc. Our 1st date, my b'day, yesterday, today. Not complaining, but it's a bit coincidently weird. Haha. So, after tht, we hung around fer awhile, then went back home. Otw home, again syg fell asleep, this time on my thigh. Boy, talk about tido mati wey. He was sleeping so soundly tht his arm kept slipping off my legs, & I was struggling to pull it back up. Ahaha. Nevertheless, he seriously looked cute when he was sleeping. Wanted to snap a pic, but decided not to in the end. Haha. Which reminds me. Just now, I realised tht he has pretty eyes. Ngahaha. He has the most amazing eyelashes ever wey! Course, he doesn't end up looking as gay as Jeremy Danker. Hahaha. Jkjk. ;D

Oh, I registered for driving lessons this morning. Friday's the 5 hr khusus, which is located in Damansara. Gah. Help me wey!
0.0







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us