<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Tuesday, January 20, 2009 @ 12:57 AM Y
.silence.

Currently tuning into: Cascada - Everytime We Touch


Yeaaaaa. Three months bby! Happy anniversary Amin syg! Another 2 months & this will be my longest relationship, & I'm hoping it'll also be the last relationship tht I have, cuz Amin is just so perfect to me tht no one else can or will ever replace him in my heart. Ilysdfm!! <33333

N'way, I survived 3rd day of work, having worked with my manager En.Azran around, & having him indirectly promoting me to become assistant supervisor. He told me tht this was the first time tht he actually let a newbie handle the counter & tht I should learn how to do the wrapping & stocking & stuff with my supervisors. Means a whole lot to me, since in Hinode only the older staff were allowed to handle the counter, & I had only been there for 3days. N'way, today the shop was almost my own, especially when the manager & supervisor went out for break & I was left with another newbie. Nevertheless, not many customers, so not much to do, thank God. & then there was this chinese-looking malay woman tht was so fucking racist it was disgusting. 1st she made it a very clear statement when I went up to her & spoke in Chinese, thinking she was a Chinese. But for the 2nd time a deadly look from me made her make the right decision by shutting her big fat mouth up & keeping dead quiet, swallowing her words up.

Oh, the most interesting convos of the day:

[1]
Chinese lady: Uh, miss, you mixed arr?
Frh: Yes mam, hehe.
Chinese lady: Oh. no wonder. You're very pretty, got look like mixed one.
Frh: Oh oh! Hehe. Thanks mam.

[2]
Indian man: *checks out oil burners*
Frh: Welcome sir, may I help you? Rm5 for every item!
Indian man: Yes, I see tht. *points at sign*
Frh: Yes, but most customers tend to overlook it sir, tht's why I'm here to promote.
Indian man: *laughs* Yea, from far cannot see the sign, but can see your pretty face promoting in front of the shop. *grins*
Frh: Errr. Thx sir. *runs to the back of the shop to serve other customer*


WTFFFFF. Lmao. Tht was one statement I got a lot today, weirdly, & another question was whether I was chinese or malay.


Oh. Rumour. PARAMORE'S COMING TO MALAYSIA!!!! Woohoo. Dang wey! If they really do I swear no one's ever gonna stop me from going to tht concert, & I mean nobody, NO family mmbr, NO boyf, NO friend, NO work, NO stupid PLKN crap's gonna stop me from going to tht concert bby. Fuck the wild crowds, Paramore's the shit wey!

T_T







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us