<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Sunday, December 28, 2008 @ 10:53 AM Y
.silence.

Woohoo! New laptop! Weeeeeee.


N'way, these past 2 days have been kinda bz fer me, but mind you, very, very enjoyable. On Friday night there was dinner at one of my aunt's hse, & yesterday I went to some kenduri kahwin with syg & one of our friends, Ramzy. Then at night was one of the highlights of this yr, my uncle's wedding (mum's cousin).

Friday night was just a simple dinner, with my aunt's vegetarian cooking & catering. Many familiar faces were there, some whose names I sorta forgotten. Many couldn't recognize me, since, well, the last time they actually met me was years back, when I was around maybe 11, 12.



Before leaving.


Yesterday, went to syg's ex classmate's wedding in Putrajaya. Yeap, ex classmate, which basically means she's 18. Imagine tht, being married at 18. It's a scary world out there man. Lmao. N'way, went with Ramzy, whom I met online, & happens to be one of syg's good friends. Otw we got lost, so while waiting fer syg's friend to bring us to the place we stopped by at some bridge wtf.




The first few pics of us tht I post on my blog. Lol.
Ouh, see the bottom pic. There's a reason I don't take pics from below.
=.=


Then at night, the wedding dinner! This was the first time in ages that I actually got to dress up with mum, & mind you, were not talking simple baju kurungs, but glamourous outfit, well, fer her n'way. Lol.




Otw to Sunway Hotel. Makeup done by mum. Here's a few of the many pics I snapped.

The food was delicious, & it was darn fun, seeing the my uncle & his friends acting like wild teenagers, & seeing uncles getting drunk. Haha.



The family. (Pic's slightly blurred.)


Aunt Lina, Adrees, & Vivian.



Mummy!


Mum, Aunt Lina, Aunt Linda, & Aunt Fong.


Oh, last night syg decided to pull a prank call on me, & ended up making me cry. He 'smartly' told me he wanted to break up with me b'cuz he had was going to marry another gal. After hanging up a couple of times & more unanswered calls from him, I finally answered his call & he told me that the other girl was Farah Alia bt. M. Yusshri, aka me. Gah. Wtf. All tht crying fer nothing. Oh, did I tell you, tht this is the 2nd time he's done something like tht? & yet I still love him so goddamn much. Guys. Sheesh.
xD







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us