<body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d27980779\x26blogName\x3dFrh+Alia+Much?+;D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dSILVER\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://truelovelies.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-1317849486818103725', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>
.Monday, November 24, 2008 @ 7:46 PM Y
.silence.

& as she wakes up in the morning, she smiles & feels grateful fer everything she currently has.




3 more days. Till I'm officially a high-school graduate. It's almost the end of the year, & looking back on what I've been through this whole year, & seeing what I have now, well, let's just say I'm somehow grateful fer all the drama I've had in my life so far. Which reminds me, I gonna start my year end synopsis after this, since I have so much to write about. It'll be published at the end of the year, of course.


N'way, today's paper sucked, like fxck. The last minute tips teacher gave didn't come out at all & basically, I was blank. Gah. Now here's the chance of getting one 9G fer Spm. Fxckkkk weh. But nevertheless, 2 more days of exams! Physics & Est; not much pressure really, after tmrw, since there's not much really to read fer Est.


UH. Ehhh. Fine. I actually forgotten what I wanted to post. Wtf. Maybe I'll continue some other day.

Which reminds me. I think I 'm not selected fer PLKN first badge, since everyone but me received their letter. Awesomeness. More time fer freedom. Oh, & all those that kene first badge from my school all are having their training sessions at Perak. Ewwness. I want Sabah/Sarawak wey!!
T.T



Oh, some of Amin's aka my friends too want some credits here in my blog. Sooo...

Shoutout to Mawi:

Utk bls msgs kat cbox i, u mmg cute, u mmg hot, tp AMIN I lg cute & lg hot !!
Woohooooo!!
Haha.
;D



Shoutout to Atan:

Utk memenuhi permintaan u smlm, ATT everyone! Atan cute!
Tp......

Amin lg cuteee!
Yeay!
xP



Finally, shoutout to Amin:

U sengal! u jahat! u poyo! u ngade2!
Tp I syg you gle gle thap cipan!
Haha.
Muakx!!!
<33









& this shows how cuckoo I currently am.
>.<







MEY


.Farah Alia.
Growing up, lost in her ups & downs, desperately trying to find the real meaning of life. With only 18 yrs of experience in life, its a journey. With memories that can nvr be forgotten.

THEMY




Family. <33
The best family ever. To mummy & papa; Bringing me into this world, raising me up & protecting me, you're the only ones that I know who would never abandon me. You taught me the importance of loving a family, to take care of others, to value life & live as a good person. Even if once I didn't understand why & thought tht you were a nuisance to me, as I grow older I started to know why, & try my best to appreciate it. Of course, growing up, as Mummy puts it, I nvr know how high the sky is or how deep the ground is, in other words, I don't know my limits, but one thing's fer sure, I'll nvr forget how important family really is. Words of wisdom, I live to the fullest each day. I love you all.








Friends. <33
All sorts. Close, best, good, or just friends. All around, to laugh with, to share with, to be together with. Besties like Nad, supportive when they can be, there to cheer you up when you're down, we need people like that in our lives. I'm grateful to have friends like y'all, to share the fun I experience with. To just talk, or chill, or hangout. A part of your life that is always a must fer everyone. I love y'all. (:



BLOGGERSY

Afeeqah
Ariel
Arif
Art
Beatrice
Bell
Bhairavi
Bie
Chad
Farina
Fiki
Gordon
Grace
Hafiz
Heera
JessicaLoi
Jian
MeiXin
Mell Joy Hilman
Mya
Nadirah
Natasha
Neyra
Nurul
Liyana
Liyana Sharia
Pauline
Putera
Ramadhan
Shefy
SuetLee
Syamim
Syaz
Syukri
WanYing
Wunny
Yana



CREDITSY

Designer: bw0kensmile-x
Inspiration , Basscode
Image Hosting: imageshack.us